会议日程Program



Morning session:
            Lectures 08:00 – 12:00
            Lunch: 12:40 – 14:00
Afternoon session:
            Lectures: 14:00 – 18:30
            Dinner: 18:30 – 19:30

*********************************************************************************************************************************
Timetable
2018/9/24
                            08:00-08:30  Welcome Speech & Photoshot
Session I Chairman: Xing Rong 08:30-09:00  Shaffique Adam (NUS, Singapore) On Why Strongly Interacting Dirac Fermions in Two Dimensions Appear Weakly Interacting
 09:00-09:30  Guoping Guo
(USTC, China)
Fast Quantum Control in Gate-Defined Semiconductor Quantum Dots
 09:30-10:00  Wei Chen
(NUS, Singapore)
Interface Engineering for 2D Phosphorene Based Optoelectronic Devices
 10:00-10:30  Coffee Break
Session II Chairman:   Xi Chen 10:30-11:00  Xian-Min Jin
(SJTU, China)
Integrated Quantum Photonics in 3D
 11:00-11:30  Oh Choo Hiao
(NUS, Singapore)
Hierarchy of Multipartite Nonlocality InThe Nonsignaling Scenario
 11:30-12:00  Xing Rong
(USTC, China)
Quantum Control of Spins in Solids
 12:00-14:00  Lunch
Session III Chairman: Xianmin Jing 14:00-14:30  Ariando
(NUS, Singapore)
Interface-Engineering and Emergent Phenomena in Oxide Heterostructure
 14:30-15:00  Jianqiang You
(ZJU, China)
Nonlinear Effect In A Cavity Magnonics System
 15:00-15:30  Wei Ji
(NUS, Singapore)
Multi-Photon Absorption Arises from Two-Dimensional Excitons
 15:30-16:00  Jietai Jing
(ECNU)
Multipartite Quantum Entanglement and Quantum Correlation from cascaded Four-wave Mixing Processes
 16:00-16:30  Coffee Break
Session IV Chairman: Shangqing Gong 16:30-17:00  Xiao-Ji Zhou
(PU, China)
Phase Transition of Atomic System in An Optical Lattice
 17:00-17:30  Wenchao Ma
(USTC, China)
Experimental Observation of a Generalized Thouless Pump with a Single Spin
 17:30-18:00  Yue-Ping Niu
(ECUST)
Thermal-motion-induced non-reciprocity
 18:00-18:30  Shengyuan Yang
(SUTD, Singapore)
Anomalous Positional Shift in Andreev Reflection
 18:30-19:30  Dinner
2018/9/25
Session I Chairman:   Wei Ren 08:00-08:30  Yan Chen
(FDU, China)
Spontaneous Symmetry Breaking of D-wave Superconductivity In t-J model: Unbiased Finite Sizes Tensor Network Studies
 08:30-09:00  Junyi Ge
(SHU, China)
Nanoscale Assembly of Superconducting Vortices with STM tip
 09:00-09:30  Battiato M
(NTU, Singapore)
Far out-of-equilibrium Spin Populations Trigger Giant Spin Injection into Atomically Thin MoS2
 09:30-10:00  Guo-Hong Ma
(SHU, China)
Antiferromagnet Based Spin Wave Excitation and Manipulation with Terahertz Transient
 10:00-10:30  Coffee Break
Session II Chairman: Haibin Wu 10:30-11:00  Chaohong Lee
(SYSU, China)
Topological States and Cotranslational Symmetry In Strongly Interacting Systems
 11:00-11:30  Mankei Tsang
(NUS, Singapore)
Seize the Moments: Enhancing Moment Estimation for Subdiffraction Incoherent Optical Imaging
 11:30-12:00  Yi Gao
(CAS, China)
Real-time Simulation of Nonequilibrium Nanocrystal Transformations
 12:00-12:30  Andrivo Rusydi
(NUS, Singapore)
Synchrotron-based high-energy optical conductivity and anomalous spectral weight transfers in oxide heterostructures and strongly correlated electron systems
 12:30-14:00  Lunch
Session III Chairman: Yongping Zhang 14:00-14:30  Shi-Liang Zhu
(NJU, China)
Simulating Topological Pseudospin-1 Maxwell Fermions with Atoms
 14:30-15:00  Kai Dieckmann
(NUS, Singapore)
Ultracold dipolar molecules and the ground state of LiK
 15:00-15:30  Haibin Wu
(ECNU, China)
Quantum Friction-free Superadiabatic Heat Engine with A Trapped Unitary Fermi gas
 15:30-16:00  Dao-Xin Yao
(SYSU, China)
Quantum Monte Carlo Study of Random Heisenberg Chains and Dimerized Spin Systems
 16:00-16:30  Coffee Break
Session IV Chairman: Enrique Solano 16:30-17:00  Jiangbin Gong
(NUS, Singapore)
Quantum Computation via Floquet Edge Modes
 17:00-17:30  Kihwan Kim
(Tsiinghua U, China)
Experimental Simulation of Quantum Rabi Model with trapped Ion System
 17:30-18:00  Zhisong Wang
(NUS, Singapore)
Acrobatics of Track-walking Molecular Motors
 18:00-19:30  Dinner
2018/9/26
Session I Chairman: Mikio Nakahara 08:00-08:30  Chun Zhang
(NUS, Singapore)
Substrate Engineering of Graphene Reactivity: Towards a Novel Type of Graphene Based Solid State Catalysts
 08:30-09:00  Chushun Tian
(ITPC, China)
Disordered Photonics: New Frontiers of the Fundamentals and Applications of Statistical Phsyics
 09:00-09:30  Xinluo Zhao
(SHU, China)
Preparation and Raman Studies of Carbon Nanowires by Enhanced Hydrogen Arc Discharge
 09:30-10:00  Coffee Break
Session II Chairman: Jiangbin Gong 10:00-10:30  Bin Jiang
(USTC, China)
Machine Learning in High-dimensional Potential Energy Surface and Reaction Kinetics of Gas Phase-surface Chemical Reaction
 10:30-11:00  Yongle Li
(SHU, China)
Applying RPMD to Investigate Chemical Reactions
 11:00-11:30  Hong Gao
(XJTU, China)
Recent Progress in Quantum Optics Lab at the Xi’an Jiaotong Univeristy
 11:30-12:00  Wei Ren
(SHU, China)
Predictions of Novel Topological Materials from Computational Physics

***********************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

Attendees

Name         University
Andrivo Rusydi         NUS, Singapore
Ariando         NUS, Singapore
Battiato M         NTU, Singapore
Chun Zhang         NUS, Singapore
Jiangbin Gong         NUS, Singapore
Kai Dieckmann         NUS, Singapore
Mankei Tsang         NUS, Singapore
Oh Choo Hiao         NUS, Singapore
Shaffique Adam         NUS, Singapore
Shengyuan Yang         SUTD, Singapore
Wei Chen         NUS, Singapore
Wei Ji         NUS, Singapore
Zhisong Wang         NUS, Singapore
Bin Jiang         USTC, China
Chaohong Lee         SYSU, China
Chuangbing Cai         SHU, China
Chushun Tian         CAS, China
Dao-Xin Yao         SYSU, China
Enrique Solano         SHU, China & UPV-EHU, Spain
Guohong Ma         SHU, China
Guoping Guo         USTC, China
Haibin Wu         ECNU, China
Hong Gao         XJTU, China
Hongrong Li         XJTU, China
Jianqiang You         ZJU, China
Jietai Jing         ECNU, China
Junyi Ge         SHU, China
Kihwan Kim         THU, China
Lih-King Lim         ZJU, China
Mikio Nakahara         SHU, China
Ping Ao         SHU, China
Qi Zhang         ZJU, China
Shangqing Gong         ECUST, China
Shiliang Zhu         NJU, China
Wei Ren         SHU, China
Wenchao Ma         USTC, China
Xian Min Jin         SJTU, China
Xiao Ji Zhou         PKU, China
Xing Rong         USTC, China
Xinluo Zhao         SHU, China
Yan Chen         FU, China
Yi Gao         CAS, China
Yongle Li         SHU, China
Yueping Niu         ECUST, China
Zhenhua Qiao         USTC, China
******************************************************************************************************************************************

赞助商Sponsor:


致谢Acknowledgements:

上海市物理学会Shanghai Physical Society